NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRTHERN LIGHTS 

HERE GØES A MØVIE ØNLINE 20—30.09 

VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
Northern Lights Northern Lights Northern Lights
VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
Northern Lights Northern Lights Northern Lights
VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
Northern Lights Northern Lights Northern Lights
VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
Northern Lights Northern Lights Northern Lights
VII NØRTHERN LIGHTS NØRDIC BALTIC FILM FESTIVAL IN BELARUS
ØNLINE PRØGRAM 
International program
A Song Called Hate
A Song Called Hate
Anna Hildur | Iceland | documentary | 2020
26.09.2021   Sunday
The Most Beautiful Boy in the World
The Most Beautiful Boy in the World
Kristina Lindström | Sweden | documentary | 2021
24.09.2021   Friday
Gritt
Gritt
Itonje Søimer Guttormsen | Norway | fiction | 2021
22.09.2021   Wednesday
Oh, It Hertz!
Oh, It Hertz!
Gunnar Hall Jensen | Norway | documentary | 2021
30.09.2021   Thursday
Aalto
Aalto
Virpi Suutari | Finland | documentary | 2020
29.09.2021   Wednesday
Ladies of Steel
Ladies of Steel
Pamela Tola | Finland | fiction | 2020
25.09.2021   Saturday
From the Wild Sea
From the Wild Sea
Robin Petré | Denmark | documentary | 2021
30.09.2021   Thursday
Persona Non Grata
Persona Non Grata
Lisa Jespersen | Denmark | fiction | 2021
30.09.2021   Thursday
Gentle Warriors
Gentle Warriors
Marija Stonyte | Lithuania | documentary | 2020
23.09.2021   Thursday
Mothers and Others
Mothers and Others
Liene Linde | Latvia | documentary | 2020
27.09.2021   Monday
In the Mirror
In the Mirror
Laila Pakalniņa | Latvia | fiction | 2020
22.09.2021   Wednesday
The Body Fights Back
The Body Fights Back
Marian Võsumets | Estonia | documentary | 2020
27.09.2021   Monday
How We Played the Revolution
How We Played the Revolution
Giedrė Žickytė | Lithuania | documentary | 2012
26.09.2021   Sunday
Last and First Men
Last and First Men
Jóhann Jóhannsson | Iceland | fiction | 2020
21.09.2021   Tuesday
Orca
Orca
Josephine Bornebusch | Sweden | fiction | 2020
30.09.2021   Thursday
The Jump
The Jump
Giedrė Žickytė | Lithuania | documentary | 2021
26.09.2021   Sunday
The Last Ones
The Last Ones
Veiko Õunpuu | Estonia | fiction | 2020
28.09.2021   Tuesday
Paradise ’89
Paradise ’89
Madara Dišlere | Latvia | fiction | 2018
26.09.2021   Sunday
Revolution of Pigs
Revolution of Pigs
Jaak Kilmi | Estonia | fiction | 2004
28.09.2021   Tuesday
Download our App 
To watch films from iOS platforms (iPhone, iPad)
Download our App
To watch films from iOS platforms (iPhone, iPad)
iphone
ipad
Packages 

Packages

Events 

Events

Peter Hoeg's sence of Northern Lights (LIVE) 21.09.2021 Peter Hoeg's sence of Northern Lights (LIVE)
 
Peter Hoeg's sence of Northern Lights (LIVE) arrow
The Discreet Charm of a fur seal (PRE-RECORDED) 21.09.2021 The Discreet Charm of a fur seal (PRE-RECORDED)
 
The Discreet Charm of a fur seal (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Cinema and Pandemic (LIVE) 22.09.2021 Cinema and Pandemic (LIVE)
 
Cinema and Pandemic (LIVE) arrow
Known and unknown Aalto (PRE-RECORDED) 29.09.2021 Known and unknown Aalto (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Known and unknown Aalto (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Sounds inside out (LIVE) 20.09.2021 Sounds inside out (LIVE)
 
Sounds inside out (LIVE) arrow
Hay on a pavement (PRE-RECORDED) 23.09.2021 Hay on a pavement (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Hay on a pavement (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
My body - my business (PRE-RECORDED) 27.09.2021 My body - my business (PRE-RECORDED)
 
My body - my business (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Fear and loathing at Eurovision (PRE-RECORDED) 26.09.2021 Fear and loathing at Eurovision (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Fear and loathing at Eurovision (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Desperate men and dramatic stylizations (PRE-RECORDED) 28.09.2021 Desperate men and dramatic stylizations (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Desperate men and dramatic stylizations (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Women against the system (PRE-RECORDED) 25.09.2021 Women against the system (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Women against the system (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
A woman in film (LIVE) 24.09.2021 A woman in film (LIVE)
 
A woman in film (LIVE) arrow
Emigration: game rules (PRE-RECORDED) 25.09.2021 Emigration: game rules (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Emigration: game rules (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Facing an abandoned world (PRE-RECORDED) 30.09.2021 Facing an abandoned world (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Facing an abandoned world (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Love me tender (PRE-RECORDED) 22.09.2021 Love me tender (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Love me tender (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Love is the strongest of it all (PRE-RECORDED) 30.09.2021 Love is the strongest of it all (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Love is the strongest of it all (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Survival mode: How to bare an aggressive environment (PRE-RECORDED) 29.09.2021 Survival mode: How to bare an aggressive environment (PRE-RECORDED)
 
Survival mode: How to bare an aggressive environment (PRE-RECORDED) arrow
Partners